Students Achievements
SR NO | STUDENT / GROUP MEMBERS NAME | EVENT NAME | EVENT PLACE | RANK |
---|---|---|---|---|
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING | ||||
1 | SUJAG SHAH | CLAY MODELLING, GTU YOUTH FESTIVAL 2015, INTER ZONAL LEVEL | AHMEDABAD | 1 |
2 | HITESH PATIL | ROBO SOCCER | NEOTECH, VADODARA | 3 |
DHIRAJ SONNVANE | ||||
RAJAN KUSHWAHA | ||||
VANDAN PATHAK | ||||
RUSHBHA PATEL | ||||
3 | NISHANT TIWARI | ROBOCON 2016 | MAHARASTRA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, PUNE | Participant |
4 | NISHANT TIWARI | ROVER RUN, JUNKYARD WARS AND AUTO DEXTEROUS | L. D. COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, AHMEDABAD | Participant |
5 | HITESH PATIL | ROBO WAR | ADIT, V V NAGAR | 3 |
DHIRAJ SONNVANE | ||||
RAJAN KUSHWAHA | ||||
VANDAN PATHAK | ||||
YAKSH KOTHARI | ||||
6 | DHIRAJ SONAWANE | MIME, GTU TECHFEST 2014 | BITS CAMPUS, VADODARA | Participant |
7 | SUJAG SHAH | CLAY MODELLING, GTU YOUTH FESTIVAL 2013, INTER ZONAL LEVEL | AHMEDABAD | Participant |
8 | SUJAG SHAH | CLAY MODELLING, GTU YOUTH FESTIVAL 2012, INTER ZONAL LEVEL | AHMEDABAD | Participant |
9 | SUJAG SHAH | RANGOLI, GTU YOUTH FESTIVAL 2012, INTER ZONAL LEVEL | AHMEDABAD | Participant |
10 | NISHANT TIWARI | HELL IN THE CELL, GTU TECHFEST 2015 | M. S. UNIVERSITY | Participant |
11 | NISHANT TIWARI | CLASH OF CLUSTERS, GTU TECHFEST 2014 | BITS CAMPUS, VADODARA | 3 |
12 | NISHANT TIWARI | THE MIME TIME: SEARCH THE SOUL | M. S. UNIVERSITY, VADODARA | Participant |
13 | NISHANT TIWARI | THE MECH CHASE: THRILLER DUOS , UDAAN-2014 | SVIT, V V NAGAR | Participant |
14 | NISHANT TIWARI | HOT PURSUIT, GTU TECHFEST 2014 | BITS CAMPUS, VADODARA | Participant |
15 | NISHANT TIWARI | ASSEMBLEIT, NFS ROBOTICS | SVIT, VASAD | Participant |
16 | NISHANT TIWARI | FOOD FACTORY | L. D. ENGINEERING COLLEGE, AHMEDABAD | Participant |
17 | HITESH PATIL | HELL IN THE CELL: ROBO WAR | PARUL UNIVERSITY, VADODARA | 5 |
18 | RANA NISHANT C. | LAN GAME(COUNTER STRIKE) | SPARK | 1 |
DHARMENDRASINH VAGHELA | ||||
CHAUHAN JANMJITSINH | ||||
VAJA TEJAS P. | ||||
HIRANI KUSHAL | ||||
19 | VARIA KALRAV S. (WINNER) | LAN GAME(NFS) | SPARK | 1 |
20 | BAROT NAITIK | PRESENTATION GURU | SPARK | 1 |
21 | DEEP PATEL | PRESENTATION GURU | SPARK | 1 |
22 | NAYAK TEJASKUMAR I. (WINNER) | LAN GAME(NFS) | SPARK | 1 |
23 | NEEL MISTRY | ROBO MANIA - DEATH RACE | SPARK | 1 |
PRATIK SOLANKI | ||||
24 | PATEL KARAN A. | ROBO MANIA -ROBO FIFA | SPARK | 1 |
PATEL JAY A. | ||||
PAEL ANKIT R. | ||||
PARMAR JAIMIN F. | ||||
25 | CHINTAN S. PANCHAL | PIRATES OF KJ | SPARK | 1 |
DARJI JAY P. | ||||
26 | PATEL SMIT P. | ROBO WAR | SPARK | 1 |
SHAH RAVI B. | ||||
CHAUHAN JIGNESH A. | ||||
27 | BRAHMBHATT NIKHIL J | DREAM CAR | SPARK | 1 |
PATEL DARSHAN M. | ||||
ASHAWALA RAJ C. | ||||
28 | BHOI PRITESH I | LONG JUMP | SPARK | 1 |
29 | VAJA TEJAS P. | FOOTBALL | SPARK | 1 |
YATALIA PAVAN Y. | ||||
PATEL HARSH K. | ||||
HIRANI KUSHAL V | ||||
KAYASTH JITENDRA M. | ||||
PATEL USHIT S. | ||||
PATEL RUTUL R. | ||||
PATEL ADARSH J. | ||||
30 | PATEL PRATIK THAKORBHAI (C) | CRICKET | SPARK | 1 |
UDWADIYA DIVYANK R | ||||
CHAUHAN SAGAR ARVINDBHAI | ||||
PANCHAL MRUNAL HITESHBHAI | ||||
ROHIT BHAVESH MULJIBHAI | ||||
PARMAR HETAV LALJIBHAI | ||||
NALGE YAKSH HARISHCHANDRA | ||||
CHAVDA MITHEELESHVAR H | ||||
SINGH NISHILKUMAR S | ||||
PATEL TIRTH HARISHBHAI | ||||
SOLANKI NEPTUN ASHOKBHAI | ||||
MISTRY KUNJ NARENDRAKUMAR | ||||
BRAHAMBHATT NIKHIL JAYSHARAN | ||||
SAIYED AAMILALI AAIYUBALI | ||||
TIWARI ANAND ARUNBHAI | ||||
31 | SAIYED SHAMS PARVEZ | DISC THROW (BOYS) | SPARK | 1 |
32 | SONI SIDDHARTH | RELAY RACE(100*4) (BOYS) | SPARK | 1 |
BHOI PRITESH | ||||
PADHIYAR KAMLESH | ||||
PRAJAPATI KAPIL | ||||
33 | DURGESH L. PRAJAPATI | CRICKET (BOYS) | SPARK | 1 |
HARSH S. PATEL | ||||
MADHAV R. PANCHAL | ||||
MEET P. PATEL | ||||
VARUN V. DAVE | ||||
SAGAR R. PATEL | ||||
DHAVAL A. PATEL | ||||
CHITRANG A. VYAS | ||||
YASH V. KADAM | ||||
DIGVIJAY M. GOHIL | ||||
PRIYANK S. BHATT | ||||
MITUL H. PATEL | ||||
HEMANT G. PATEL | ||||
RAVI N. PATEL | ||||
VIRANG D. BRAHMBHATT | ||||
34 | TANDEL RAGHAV | RELAY RACE(100*4) (BOYS) | SPARK | 1 |
35 | RANA AMAN RAJESHBHAI | CARROM | SPARK | 1 |
36 | PATEL PARTH | TUG OF WAR (BOYS) | SPARK | 1 |
PANCHAL MRUNAL H. | ||||
MISTRY KUNJ NARENDRAKUMAR | ||||
PANCHAL VRUND JAGDISHBHAI | ||||
SOLANKI ABHISHEK RAJESHBHAI | ||||
RATHOD HITESHKUMAR MAHENDRABHAI | ||||
PANDYA PARTH YOGESHKUMAR | ||||
SHRIMALI KATHIT MAHESHBHAI | ||||
PATEL MEET BHARATBHAI | ||||
PATEL TIRTH HARSHADBHAI | ||||
37 | MALEK MOHMOINUDDIN | SOLO SONG | SPARK | 1 |
JAY BAROT | ||||
38 | SANCHIHAR SHUBHAM Y | CHESS | SPARK | 1 |
39 | MIHIR M.CHANDALIA | TABLE TENNIS | SPARK | 1 |
40 | CHAUHAN AASMA ABDULBHAI | DISC THROW (GIRLS) | SPARK | 1 |
CIVIL ENGINEERING | ||||
1 | MODAK NIKHIL | MODEL PRESENTATION | NEOTECH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, VADODARA | 1 |
NEHA SAHU | ||||
ARCHANA MAKWANA | ||||
2 | KALP SINDE | KABADDI | MARWADI COLLEGE, RAJKOT | 1 |
3 | TAPAN PAREKH | WASTE WATER | PARUL UNIVERSITY, VADODARA | Participant |
SHIVAM MEHTA | ||||
SHUSSHRATI SANKHWAL | ||||
KAJAL GAIKAWAD | ||||
4 | ABHISHEK CHAUHAN | LAN GAME(COUNTER STRIKE) | SPARK | 1 |
DARSH PATEL | ||||
AMIR SHAIKH | ||||
DEEP SHAH | ||||
SHIVANSH PATEL | ||||
5 | SHEIKH AAMIR | BRIDGE- O-SUSPENDO | SPARK | 1 |
TULSHIYANI NILESH V. | ||||
SHAH ARPIT S. | ||||
6 | SANKHWAL SUSRASTHI K. | HAND WRITING OLYMPIAD | SPARK | 1 |
7 | PANCHAL RUCHIT P | VOLLEYBALL | SPARK | 1 |
AMIN DIP | ||||
CHIRAG BHATT | ||||
PATEL ARJAV B | ||||
PATEL MAULIK | ||||
MAHESH PRAJAPATI | ||||
RATHOD MANISH | ||||
VISHAL PATEL | ||||
AWANISH MISHRA | ||||
8 | ANSARI IRFAN | KHO-KHO (BOYS) | SPARK | 1 |
KALP SINDHE | ||||
PATIL NILESH | ||||
ARJAV PATEL | ||||
PUSHPAK SOLANKI | ||||
PRAJAPTI AMIT | ||||
RAJAT CHANDAK | ||||
JAY BHATT | ||||
VICKY SAHANI | ||||
DHAMELIYA CHIRAG | ||||
PATEL VIREN | ||||
KUMAVAT KAMLESH | ||||
9 | PATEL PRANALI | KHO-KHO (GIRLS) | SPARK | 1 |
PATEL VAIBHAVI | ||||
PATEL DIVYA | ||||
RATHOD URMIAL | ||||
GANDHI ISHITA | ||||
MISTRY PINKAL | ||||
GOSAI DARSHANA | ||||
PARGI PURVISHA | ||||
PARMAR SEJAL | ||||
JOSHI BHARGAVI | ||||
10 | RAVI CHUNARA | KABADDI | SPARK | 1 |
PATEL ARJAV B | ||||
AMIN DIP | ||||
BAKUL RAVAT | ||||
PARMAR DHIRAJSINH J | ||||
PRAJAPATI KULDIP | ||||
RAVAL RAHUL S | ||||
KALP PRAKASH SHINDE (CAPTAIN) | ||||
PATIL NILESH A. | ||||
RAJAT CHANDAK | ||||
MUSHABBAR ALI | ||||
BARAD PRITESH | ||||
11 | GOSAI DARSHANA | SACK RACE_GIRLS (100m) | SPARK | 1 |
12 | LAD KARAN | RELAY RACE(100*4) (BOYS) | SPARK | 1 |
VAIBHAV PADHIYAR | ||||
13 | PRAJAPATI KETAN P. | SACK RACE (100m) -BOYS | SPARK | 1 |
14 | SHAIKH ANISH MUKHTIYAR | KABADDI | SPARK | 1 |
PADHIYAR KULDEEP D | ||||
RANA MOHIN PRAVINBHAI | ||||
SHAH GAURAV SANDIPBHAI | ||||
GHODKAR SAURAV RAVIBHAI | ||||
BRAHMBHATT SAMRPAN K | ||||
PATEL KIREN ARVINDBHAI | ||||
PATEL CHETAN BHAILALBHAI | ||||
KACHHIA PRAGNESH JAYESHBHAI | ||||
KUSHWAH KAUSHIK D | ||||
MISTRY MAYANK SURESHBHAI | ||||
VOHRA AMMAN SIKANDARBHAI | ||||
15 | CHAUHAN JANKI DIPAKBHAI | KHO-KHO (GIRLS) | SPARK | 1 |
TIWARI NAMRATA UMESHBHAI | ||||
MORE MANSI SANTOSHBHAI | ||||
MAHIDA JAYSHREE BHARATBHAI | ||||
PATEL KRUPA GOVINDBHAI | ||||
SHAH HELLY PANKAJBHAI | ||||
PARWANI CHANDANI PARAMANAND | ||||
MULEY HIRAL KALPESHBHAI | ||||
BAROT HIRAL RAMESHBHAI | ||||
GHAMECHI ANJALI MAHESHBHAI | ||||
CHAUDHARI TEJASHWINI GIRISHBHAI | ||||
GOHIL KAJALBEN BALVANTBHAI | ||||
16 | PANCHAL JIGAR M. | QUIZ | SPARK | 1 |
MEHTA RUCHIT R. | ||||
VYAS HARIT P. | ||||
17 | MISTRY VATSAL J. | TABLE TENNIS | SPARK | 1 |
18 | FIBIN PHILIP | BADMINTON (BOYS) | SPARK | 1 |
19 | CHAUHAN DARSH & JETHVA PARAS | SOLO/DUET DANCE | SPARK | 1 |
MITESH PAGHDAL | ||||
20 | BHOI HITENDRA | PALM WRESTLING (BOYS) | SPARK | 1 |
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING | ||||
1 | JAY SHAH | INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC | YOUTH FESTIVA, DAHOD | 2 |
2 | DARSHAN MORE | SMACK BOTZ: DEATH BLOW | M. S. UNIVERSITY, VADODARA | 1 |
3 | JAYDEEP PATEL | PRAKARSH - MEAN MACHINES | SVIT, VASAD | 1 |
4 | NEEL SHAH | CONTRAPTION | ADIT, V V NAGAR | 2 |
5 | VARNAMIYA DIGVIJAYSINH | TUG OF WAR (BOYS) | SPARK | 1 |
KACHELA DHRUV | ||||
PATEL DOLPHIN | ||||
ANSARI AZHAR | ||||
PATEL AAMIYA | ||||
PATEL TEJAS | ||||
GIRI MOHIT | ||||
SOLANKI KISHAN | ||||
PANCHAL RAHUL | ||||
CHAWDA SURENDRA | ||||
6 | PUROHIT JAY S. | MODEL PRESENTATION | SPARK | 1 |
TAMBE ANIKET A. | ||||
PATEL NIKHIL N. | ||||
SOLANKI HARSHIL A. | ||||
7 | RAHUL R. PATEL | ELECTROLOGY | SPARK | 1 |
VANPARIYA KISHAN N. | ||||
8 | PATEL JAYENDRA | RELAY RACE(100*4) (BOYS) | SPARK | 1 |
9 | PATEL DOLPHIN (GK) | FOOTBALL | SPARK | 1 |
CHAVDA SURENDRA © | ||||
MUFFADAR KATLARIWALA | ||||
KENNEY MACWAN | ||||
DIGVIJAY SINH | ||||
THAKOR ANAS | ||||
TAUSIFRAJA KURESHI | ||||
MAXWELL CHRISTIAN | ||||
SONI RAJ | ||||
UPADHYAY SAURABH | ||||
KINJALE SIDDHESH | ||||
10 | PARMAR PUSHPRAJ. J. | KHO-KHO (BOYS) | SPARK | 1 |
CHAVDA UPENDRA.S. | ||||
PATEL RAHUL.M. | ||||
MANVE DHARMESH.P. | ||||
CHAUHAN NIKUNJ.D. | ||||
SOLANKI AKSHAY.R. | ||||
THAKOR KAMLESH.R. | ||||
PATEL NAYAN.R. | ||||
PARMAR KALPESH.N. | ||||
MAKWANA VIRAL.R. | ||||
PATEL NISARG.G. | ||||
SOLANKI KIRAN.N. | ||||
11 | SINDHA RAJDIP N. © | VOLLEYBALL | SPARK | 1 |
PATEL VAIBHAV P | ||||
GANDHI SAURABH H. | ||||
PATEL RAHUL M. | ||||
BARIYA UMESH ARJUNBHAI | ||||
SHAH ADARSH VIJAYKUMAR | ||||
SONVANE DAKSHESH K. | ||||
PANDYA KUNTAL VIJAYBHAI | ||||
DARJI NIRAV H. | ||||
SMIT MAYAVANSHI B. | ||||
12 | CHAUHAN AASMA ABDULBHAI | BADMINTON (GIRLS) | SPARK | 1 |
13 | CHAUHAN AKIL H. | SUDOKU | SPARK | 1 |
14 | PADARIYA KRRISH M. | PALM WRESTLING (BOYS) | SPARK | 1 |
15 | JOSHI HARSHVARDHAN | QUIZ | SPARK | 1 |
16 | PATEL KISHAN K. | ONE MINUTE SHOW | SPARK | 1 |
17 | CHAUHAN YUVRAJSINGH | 1 | ||
18 | MAUNISH MAILE | SOLO/DUET DANCE | SPARK | 1 |
19 | BHOSLE KESHA JAYESH | MEHNDI | SPARK | 1 |
20 | CHAUHAN AASMA A | |||
COMPUTER ENGINEERING | ||||
1 | SARIYA KHUSHALI | DANCE COMPETITION, GTU TECHFEST | GTU, CHANDKHEDA | 1 |
2 | BOCHARE KARTIK | FOOTBALL, GTU TECHFEST | GTU, CHANDKHEDA | Participant |
3 | SUSHIL BHOJWANI | LAN GAMING (CS) | ADIT, VIDYANAGAR | 1 |
4 | MITUL PATEL | ROBO WORLD | ADIT, VIDYANAGAR | Participant |
DHRUMIL SHAH | Participant | |||
6 | SRADDHA VERMA | ROBOCON-2016 | MAHARASTRA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, PUNE | Participant |
HARSH PANDYA | Participant | |||
HARSH TALREJA | Participant | |||
9 | PATEL NIDHI A. | HAND WRITING OLYMPIAD | SPARK | 1 |
10 | IMRANKHAN PATHAN | LONG JUMP | SPARK | 1 |
11 | SINGH SWETA R. | SACK RACE (100m) - GIRLS | SPARK | 1 |
12 | MISHRA KIRTI | TUG OF WAR (GIRLS) | SPARK | 1 |
MIR ARZOO | ||||
DIGMUNSHI RAZINA | ||||
PATEL AFROJABANU | ||||
GAVIT MAYURI | ||||
PATEL KOMAL | ||||
DATTA VISHNA | ||||
PATEL VAIBHVI | ||||
GHANDHI PRACHI | ||||
PADHIYAR ANKITA | ||||
13 | PATEL MEET V. | TREASURE HUNT | SPARK | 1 |
SHAH DEEP | ||||
PARIKH NISARG | ||||
JAGAD MIHIR H. | ||||
PATEL HINAL H | ||||
SONAWANE DADHICH | ||||
PATEL ALAY | ||||
PATEL NIKUNJ | ||||
14 | SHAH PANKIL K. | SOLO SONG | SPARK | 1 |
NISHNAT VERMA | ||||
15 | GANDHI PRACHI | RANGOLI | SPARK | 1 |
VALA SHREYAL | ||||
16 | SHAH SMIT J. | GOOGLE MASTER | SPARK | 1 |
17 | HEMANSHI H. RANA | BADMINTON (GIRLS) | SPARK | 1 |
18 | MANSI RANA | SLOW CYCLE(FEMALE) | SPARK | 1 |
ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION | ||||
1 | DIPEN PRAJAPATI | NATIONAL ROBOTIC COMPETITION,ROBOCON 2016 | MAHARASTRA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, PUNE |
Participant |
KRUNAL CHUDASAMA | ||||
NIRALI THAKKAR | ||||
RACHANA BHUVA | ||||
2 | DIPEN PRAJAPATI | CIC3 ,GTU WINTER CAMP | GUJARAT TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY, CHANDKHEDA |
Participant |
KRUNAL CHUDASAMA | ||||
NIRALI THAKKAR | ||||
RACHANA BHUVA | ||||
3 | MEGHA DESHMUKH | SOLO/DUET DANCE | SPARK | 1 |
4 | HASTI H. PATEL | MODEL PRESENTATION | SPARK | 1 |
RAVI SONI | ||||
5 | HARSH DOSHI | SACK RACE_BOYS (100m) | SPARK | 1 |
6 | GOHIL PAYAL | LEMON & SPOON (FEMALE) | SPARK | 1 |
7 | PARMAR SANJAY | SLOW CYCLE(MALE) | SPARK | 1 |
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | ||||
1 | NIRMIT JOSHI | FENCING (ATHLETICS) | DR. AMBEDAKAR HALL, AHMEDABAD | 1 |
2 | ROMA PATEL | CHAMBERS OF SECRET | SVIT, VASAD | 2 |
3 | MER VIKRAM | MIMICRY, GTU YOUTH FESTIVAL | BIT, VADODARA | 3 |
4 | NISHANT BHATT | ADVERTISEMENT MAKING COMPETITION ON THALASSEMIA AWARENESS, GTU YOUTH FESTIVAL | BIT, VADODARA | 2 |
KAJAL GANGANI | ||||
5 | KACHHADIYA GOPI | DISC THROW (GIRLS) | SPARK | |
6 | SHABINA PEERZADA V | CRICKET (GIRLS) | SPARK | 1 |
PATEL PRANALI B | ||||
PATEL DISHA K | ||||
SHARMA SAKSHI B | ||||
PATEL RICHA | ||||
CHAUHAN HIMANSHI | ||||
CHAUHAN MEERA R | ||||
SHAH VRUTTI | ||||
PATEL NAISARGY | ||||
BHATT KINJAL | ||||
SANGITA PARMAR | ||||
PATEL KRINA | ||||
RATHOD SOHRIN | ||||
PATEL AESHA | ||||
SHAIKH UZMA | ||||
AUTOMOBILE | ||||
1 | ROCKY J. YADAV | BADMINTON (BOYS) | SPARK | 1 |
2 | ROKEY J YADAV | QUIZ | SPARK | 1 |
3 | RADHESH S MENON | |||
4 | PANCHAL LABHESH | DISC THROW (BOYS) | SPARK | 1 |